Awarded contract
Provision of Implementation and On-Going Support Services for SAP S/4HANA Cloud
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HCL TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 5,032,195
- Topic
- Software implementation services
- Published
- 18 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: Provision of implementation and support Services for SAP S/4HANA Cloud
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 December 2024
- Completed: Award published18 November 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Warrington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72263000 · Software implementation services
- 72265000 · Software configuration services
- 72266000 · Software consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Implementation and On-Going Support Services for SAP S/4HANA Cloud.
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Implementation and On-Going Support Services for SAP S/4HANA Cloud, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 242£861.2m
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warrington Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
