Awarded contract

Provision of Election Print Services

Details

Value
GBP 4,900,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
18 November 2025

Tender description

This procurement establishes a single-supplier framework for Election and Registration Print Services across 10 GM authorities, GMCA, and associate members and is open for use across other Public Sector Local Authorities. The framework covers all statutory election and registration print requirements, including poll cards, postal packs, ballot papers, and the GM Mayoral booklet. The maximum framework value is £4.9 million over four years, with no guaranteed volumes. Framework duration is 4 years (2 years + 2 x 12 - month extensions, starting in Jan 2026 - individual Authorities are to complete their own Call offs either using GMCA provided terms or their own applicable terms using Framework SORs). ## Contract award Title: GMCA 1534 Election Print Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 January 2028in 16 months

About the buyer

Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79800000 · Printing and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Election Print Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Election Print Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.