Awarded contract

Provision of Blackboard Ally

Details

Supplier(s)
TET Limited
Value
GBP 52,400
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
21 November 2025

Tender description

The University has awarded a contract for the renewal of Blackboard Ally. This was conducted through a call off from the NHS Digital Workplace Solutions 2 Framework Agreement (SBS10510). Lot 1: The University has awarded a contract for the renewal of Blackboard Ally. This was conducted through a call off from the NHS Digital Workplace Solutions 2 Framework Agreement (SBS10510).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published21 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of the Highlands and Islands is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Blackboard Ally.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of the Highlands and Islands.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.