Awarded contract

Provision of 4 wheeled bins - repair and maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
Published
21 November 2025

Tender description

Provision of 4 wheeled bins - repair and maintenance at Cupid Green Lot 1: Provision of 4 wheeled bins - repair and maintenance at Cupid Green Depot

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published21 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dacorum Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34900000 · Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of 4 wheeled bins - repair and maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dacorum Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.