PROCUREMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF RESEARCH SERVICES - EVALUATION OF THE ARMED FORCES FAMILIES FUND: SUPPORTING PARTNERS PROGRAMME
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MEL Research Limited
- Value
- GBP 83,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Research consultancy services
- Published
- 18 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Armed Forces Covenant Fund Trustee Limited acting as trustee of the Armed Forces Covenant Fund ("the Trust") is running a procurement process to identify a suitably qualified Supplier for the provision of an Evaluation of the Armed Forces Families Fund: Supporting Partners Programme. The term of the Contract is 2 years. The maximum budget for the Contract was £83,000 including expenses (excluding VAT). The overall evaluation includes: An impact evaluation of the Supporting Partners programme, exploring the extent to which it has met its core aim of providing solutions and support for partners and spouses of serving personnel, including Reservists, to reduce the challenges that service life can sometimes present. Consideration should be given to how the programme has contributed to the objectives set out in the Ministry of Defence's UK Armed Forces Families Strategy, including improving mental health and wellbeing, reducing isolation and enhancing access to support, training, employment and personal development. An economic evaluation assessing the value for money of the programme in addressing the specific needs of service partners and providing evidence to inform whether the programme should continue in its current form or be revised. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 November 2025
- Completed: Award published18 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date3 December 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
The Armed Forces Covenant Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-armed-forces-covenant-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-armed-forces-covenant-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-armed-forces-covenant-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-armed-forces-covenant-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-armed-forces-covenant-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-armed-forces-covenant-fund.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROCUREMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF RESEARCH SERVICES - EVALUATION OF THE ARMED FORCES FAMILIES FUND: SUPPORTING PARTNERS PROGRAMME.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to PROCUREMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF RESEARCH SERVICES - EVALUATION OF THE ARMED FORCES FAMILIES FUND: SUPPORTING PARTNERS PROGRAMME, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Armed Forces Covenant Fund.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
