Probation Services Dynamic Framework (PSDF) - Con_25612 Provision of Neurodiversity Services (East Midlands)
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Third Sector Consortia Management LLP (3SC)
- Value
- GBP 629,569
- Topic
- Probation services
- Published
- 20 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Contract Award Notice details the award of a call-off competition conducted by the Authority via the Ministry of Justice's Probation Service Dynamic Framework (PSDF). The Probation Service sought to procure a service for people on probation in the East Midlands that will focus on supporting the identification of people with neurodivergent needs, tracking progress, identifying gaps and 1-2-1 support for people with sufficient need. Lot 1: In June 2020 the Ministry of Justice established the Probation Services Dynamic Framework (PSDF) to allow the Authority and Participating Bodies to purchase services to deliver rehabilitative and resettlement Interventions. The Dynamic Framework and subsequent Call-Off Competitions are conducted pursuant to Section 7 of the PCR 2015 (Social and Other Specific Services) the 'Light Touch Regime'. This Contract Award Notice details the award of a call-off competition conducted by the Authority via the Ministry of Justice's Probation Service Dynamic Framework (PSDF). The Probation Service sought to procure a service for people on probation in the East Midlands that will focus on supporting the identification of people with neurodivergent needs, tracking progress, identifying gaps and 1-2-1 support for people with sufficient need.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 November 2025
- Completed: Award published20 November 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75231240 · Probation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Probation Services Dynamic Framework (PSDF) - Con_25612 Provision of Neurodiversity Services (East Midlands).
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
