Expired contract
Princes Park Installation of New Emergency PA system
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PLP Fire Protection Ltd
- Value
- GBP 41,500
- Topic
- Alarm system and antenna installation work
- Published
- 20 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Princes Park Installation of New Emergency PA system to replace the old system ## Contract award Title: Princes Park Installation of New Emergency PA system
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025
About the buyer
Dartford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45312000 · Alarm system and antenna installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Princes Park Installation of New Emergency PA system.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dartford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
