Expired contract
Prince Philip Maritime Collection Centre - Spur Roof Overlay
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Accurate roofing
- Value
- GBP 219,263
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 19 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Prince Philip Maritime Collection Centre - Spur Roof Overlay to repair and replace where required To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993781602 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 April 2026
About the buyer
Royal Museums Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Prince Philip Maritime Collection Centre - Spur Roof Overlay.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Museums Greenwich.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
