Awarded contract
PR2278 - Linkedin Talent Solutions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
- Value
- GBP 102,060
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 17 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Linkedin Talent Solutions for PHSO
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date13 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Parliamentary and Health Service Ombudsman is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliamentary-and-health-service-ombudsman.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliamentary-and-health-service-ombudsman.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliamentary-and-health-service-ombudsman.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliamentary-and-health-service-ombudsman.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliamentary-and-health-service-ombudsman.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliamentary-and-health-service-ombudsman.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PR2278 - Linkedin Talent Solutions.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Parliamentary and Health Service Ombudsman.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
