PP-10161 Harris Federation Permanent and Contingency Staffing
Details
- Buyer
- Harris Federation
- Supplier(s)
64 suppliers
- 1st Executive Ltd
- A-Day Consultants Ltd
- ACHIEVE TEACHERS LTD
- ADECCO
- Affinity Workforce Solutions Ltd
- Aspire People Ltd
- Athona Limited
- Axis Recruitment Ltd
- Blue Arrow Ltd
- CAMHS Professionals
- Career Teachers Limited
- CARRINGTON BLAKE RECRUITMENT LIMITED
- Castlefield Recruitment Limited
- Catch22 Charity Limited
- Choice Teachers (South) Limited
- COMPLETE CLASSROOM SERVICES LTD
- CREATE Education
- CY Executive Resourcing Ltd
- Dovetail and Slate Ltd
- Eden Brown Ltd
- EDEX EDUCATION RECRUITMENT LTD
- EIGHT CORP LTD
- Engage Partners Ltd
- ES SOLUTIONS GROUP LTD
- Everest Recruitment and Services Ltd
- EVISA SOLUTIONS LTD TRADING AS MALIKSHAW
- Fusion People Limited
- HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LTD
- Humly London ltd.
- HUNTER GATHERER AHP RESOURCING LIMITED
- Huntress Search Ltd
- JORECRUITMENT LIMITED
- Law Morgan Ltd
- London Teaching Pool Ltd
- Master class Education
- MILK EDUCATION
- Morgan Hunt
- NALA GLOBAL LIMITED
- O R EDUCATION LIMITED
- Phoenix Resourcing Services (Holdings) Ltd
- Portfolio Payroll Ltd
- PRINCIPAL RECRUITMENT TECHNOLOGY LTD
- Prospero Group Ltd (trading as Prospero Teaching)
- QUALITEACH LTD
- Randstad Solutions Ltd
- Recruitment Team 9
- REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED
- REESON Education
- REMEDY RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED
- Respond Recruitment Limited
- SAHL RECRUITMENT LTD
- SANZA TEACHING AGENCY LIMITED
- Step Teachers Ltd
- Strategy Education Ltd
- Teaching Personnel Ltd
- Tempest Resourcing Ltd
- Tradewind Recruitment
- UNIFORM EDUCATION LIMITED
- UNITY EDUCATION LIMITED
- US TECH SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Velox Healthcare
- VERITAS EDUCATION (PRESTON) LTD
- Vision for Education
- ZUNA BD LTD
- Value
- GBP 160,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Harris Federation has established a permanent and contingent (PerCo) recruitment Open Framework, procured under the Open procedure, to secure the provision of general and specialist recruitment services by preferred suppliers that support the staffing requirements of all existing, and future, academies within the Federation. This framework consists of 12 Lots. The call off options for the Client will be direct award, and mini competition. It is the Client’s intention that call offs will take place via a specified platform. Suppliers that are appointed to the framework will be required to pay a Framework Levy for all call-off contracts they are successfully awarded under the framework, at a rate of 0.75% (excluding VAT) of the total value of the call off contract in question. The Framework shall be open for use by the following classifications of Contracting Authority throughout all administrative regions of the UK: UK public sector bodies, identified in detail in the URLs below (and any future successors to these organisations), which include schools, academies, multi academy trusts, RBCs, DfE school buying hubs, colleges, universities. ## Contract award Title: LOT-0001. Education Leadership Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Education Leadership ## Contract award Title: LOT-0002. Classroom Teaching (i.e. permanent and FTC) Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Education Leadership ## Contract award Title: LOT-0003. Supply Teaching (short term cover i.e. sickness/absence) Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Education Leadership ## Contract award Title: LOT-0004. Classroom Support & Pastoral Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Education Leadership ## Contract award Title: LOT-0005. Administration & Operational Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Education Leadership ## Contract award Title: LOT-0006. Digital, Data and Technology Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Education Leadership ## Contract award Title: LOT-0007. Corporate Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Education Leadership ## Contract award Title: LOT-0008. Finance & Audit Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Education Leadership ## Contract award Title: LOT-0009. Human Resources Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Education Leadership ## Contract award Title: LOT-0010. Estates Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Education Leadership ## Contract award Title: LOT-0011. Executive Search Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Education Leadership ## Contract award Title: LOT-0012. Managed Service Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Education Leadership
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 November 2025
- Completed: Award published21 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Harris Federation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harris-federation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harris-federation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harris-federation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harris-federation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harris-federation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harris-federation.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PP-10161 Harris Federation Permanent and Contingency Staffing.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to PP-10161 Harris Federation Permanent and Contingency Staffing, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Harris Federation.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
- 6£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
