Awarded contract

PLACE1004H MHA PSP4 Agency Staff- Green Light Fund and Signals Support

Details

Supplier(s)
Amey OW Ltd
Value
GBP 70,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Construction work
Published
18 November 2025

Tender description

Professional Staff & Secondments- Scoot Assessment\r Green Light funding

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79600000 · Recruitment services
  • 90710000 · Environmental management

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

226 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PLACE1004H MHA PSP4 Agency Staff- Green Light Fund and Signals Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.