PfH - Interior Decorating and Furnishing Solutions - Contract Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
16 suppliers
- B&Q Limited
- C Brewer & Sons Ltd
- Crown Flooring Ltd
- CROWN PAINTS LIMITED
- Designer Contracts Limited
- Furnished Homes
- FURNITURE RESOURCE CENTRE LIMITED
- Imperial Chemicals Industries Ltd
- John L Lord & Son (Rizistal) Ltd
- Knightsbridge Furniture Productions Ltd
- PAINT 360 LIMITED
- PPG ARCHITECTURAL COATINGS UK LIMITED
- Screwfix Direct Limited
- SOURCEFOLIO LTD
- TAPI CARPETS & FLOORS LIMITED
- The Furnishing Service
- Value
- GBP 90,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Published
- 19 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1 - Retail solution to procure decorative solutions Lot 2 - Trade solution to procure decorative solutions Lot 3 - Trade solution to procure recycled decorative solutions Lot 4 - Trade solution to procure furnishing solutions Lot 5 - Trade solution to procure flooring solutions Lot 6 - Trade solution to procure furniture rental solutions ## Contract award Title: Retail Decorative Solutions Lots: - Lot 1: Retail Decorative Solutions ## Contract award Title: Trade Decorative Solutions Lots: - Lot 2: Trade Decorative Solutions ## Contract award Title: Recycled Paint Lots: - Lot 3: Recycled Paint ## Contract award Title: Furniture Lots: - Lot 4: Furniture ## Contract award Title: Flooring Lots: - Lot 5: Flooring ## Contract award Title: Furniture Rental Lots: - Lot 6: Furniture Rental
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 October 2025
- Completed: Award published19 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date27 November 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Procurement for Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- 39224210 · Painters' brushes
- 44111400 · Paints and wallcoverings
- 44112210 · Solid flooring
- 44800000 · Paints, varnishes and mastics
- 44830000 · Mastics, fillers, putty and solvents
- 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PfH - Interior Decorating and Furnishing Solutions - Contract Award Notice.
Related topics
Topics related to PfH - Interior Decorating and Furnishing Solutions - Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Procurement for Housing.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
