On Train Data Recorder
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for Wales
- Supplier(s)
- Hasler Rail
- Value
- GBP 1,050,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 19 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This direct award relates to the procurement of hosting services, inclusive of ongoing maintenance and technical support, for an On-Train Data Recorder OTDR solution. The OTDR system is designed to capture and store operational data relating to train control inputs, the train’s performance in response to those inputs, and the functioning of associated control systems ## Contract award Title: On Train Data Recorder
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Transport for Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to On Train Data Recorder.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for Wales.
- 16£470.7k
- 5£240.0k
- 1£2.9m
- 1£200.0m
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
