Notice of Contracts Awarded from the Scottish Borders CPP Transport DPS - July - September 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 2,948,029
- Topic
- Public road transport services
- Published
- 19 November 2025
Tender description
Quarterly notice of contract awards from the Scottish Borders CPP Sustainable Transport DPS. This award notice covers the period July to September, 2025. Lot 1: Taxi Vehicle up to 8 seats Quarterly notice of contract awards from Lot 1 of the Scottish Borders CPP Sustainable Transport DPS. This award notice covers the period July - September, 2025. Lot 2: Accessible Vehicles 1- 4 Wheelchairs Quarterly notice of contract awards from Lot 1 of the Scottish Borders CPP Sustainable Transport DPS. This award notice covers the period July - September, 2025. Lot 3: Minibus 9-17 seats Quarterly notice of contract awards from Lot 1 of the Scottish Borders CPP Sustainable Transport DPS. This award notice covers the period July - September, 2025. Lot 4: Bus 17+ Seats Quarterly notice of contract awards from Lot 1 of the Scottish Borders CPP Sustainable Transport DPS. This award notice covers the period July - September, 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 May 2025
- Completed: Award published19 November 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Borders Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-council.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Notice of Contracts Awarded from the Scottish Borders CPP Transport DPS - July - September 2025.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
Mini Comp 36 - Lot 1 - 4 to 8 Seats
- Open tender
PL0066 - ECC Passenger Transport DPS 2023
Related topics
Topics related to Notice of Contracts Awarded from the Scottish Borders CPP Transport DPS - July - September 2025, ranked by notice volume.
- 132£10.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Borders Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
