New Immersive Learning Water Feature at Safety Central - CPA/SPU/2537F
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SLICED BREAD ANIMATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Video equipment
- Published
- 20 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Safety Central is Cheshire Fire Authority's safety and life skills education centre, located in Lymm just outside Warrington. The centre has several interactive and scenic features that include lighting, scenery and audio-visual effects. The Authority requires a contract for maintenance and repair of Interactive Features, Lighting and Scenery. There is also a requirement for the contract to include any new or additional requirements including, but not limited to, additional equipment/interactive features, lighting and/or scenery or any refresh/ refurbishments that may be required during the duration of the contract. The contract will be awarded for three years initially, with up to two annual extensions. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 November 2025
- Completed: Award published20 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Cheshire Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32323300 · Video equipment
- 48190000 · Educational software package
- 48931000 · Training software package
- 72212190 · Educational software development services
- 80310000 · Youth education services
- 80330000 · Safety education services
- 80550000 · Safety training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-authority.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to New Immersive Learning Water Feature at Safety Central - CPA/SPU/2537F.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to New Immersive Learning Water Feature at Safety Central - CPA/SPU/2537F, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 464£10.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Fire Authority.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
