National Security Science and Research (NSSR) Successor Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PA Consulting Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 16,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Contract Details Notice is notification of the Award of the National Security, Science and Research (NSSR) Successor Contract. This is a single Lot Contract awarded to a Prime Supplier for the delivery and management of the NSSR Programme across a range of themes. The contract will enable the NSSR division to issue additional Call-Off requirements, estimated at approximately 90, throughout the duration of the Contract. ## Contract award Title: National Security, Science and Research (NSSR) Successor Contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 72212132 · Aviation test software development services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 72226000 · System software acceptance testing consultancy services
- 72227000 · Software integration consultancy services
- 72228000 · Hardware integration consultancy services
- 72246000 · Systems consultancy services
- 72266000 · Software consultancy services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73400000 · Research and Development services on security and defence materials
- 73431000 · Test and evaluation of security equipment
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
181 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to National Security Science and Research (NSSR) Successor Contract.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
