Awarded contract

MO1868 Identity and Access Management Capability for WAVE, Ripple and MOSRS Software and Support Renewal

Details

Value
GBP 189,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
License management software package
Published
17 November 2025

Tender description

Identity and Access Management Capability for WAVE, Ripple and MOSRS software and support renewal 2025-2026 for the Met Office. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Met Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48218000 · License management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MO1868 Identity and Access Management Capability for WAVE, Ripple and MOSRS Software and Support Renewal.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MO1868 Identity and Access Management Capability for WAVE, Ripple and MOSRS Software and Support Renewal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,283
    £16.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Met Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.