Expired contract
Media Planning and Buying
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Socialike Media Ltd
- Value
- GBP 80,745
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Advertising campaign services
- Published
- 19 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Media Campaigns - Media Planning and Buying ## Contract award Title: Media Planning and Buying
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Media Planning and Buying.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
