Mechanical and Electrical Consulting Engineering Duties during RIBA stages 4 - 7 for Ladywell Park Gardens
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Couh Perry and Wilkes LLP
- Value
- GBP 75,150
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The appointment of a Mechanical & Electrical (M&E) consultant for RIBA Stages 4 to 7 in relation to Ladywell Park Gardens, is critical to the successful delivery of the project's building services. Their involvement ensures the development of coordinated technical designs, supports compliance with statutory and sustainability requirements, and provides technical oversight through construction, commissioning, and handover. The M&E consultant plays a vital role in safeguarding the technical integrity, compliance, and operational performance of the building services from detailed design through to project completion. ## Contract award Title: Mechanical and Electrical Consulting Engineering Duties during RIBA stages 4 - 7 for Ladywell Park Gardens
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 November 2025
- Completed: Award published21 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mechanical and Electrical Consulting Engineering Duties during RIBA stages 4 - 7 for Ladywell Park Gardens.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
