Measured Building Survey for Sheffield Town Hall
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Murphy Geospatial UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 38,555
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Building surveying services
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
In order to quantify and understand the full scope of works for the refurbishment of the Town Hall, we require an up-to-date and accurate measured building survey, producing accurate drawings, point cloud data and measured information for use by the wider design team. This information will sit at the forefront of our design process and will allow us to reasonably estimate quantities and scales for the works required. The scope we have requested aligns with industry standard for both future use in BIM, and for use in the production of heritage documentation, planning information and for tender. The deliverables are focussed around usability in any case, and will provide us flexibility in both use and record keeping. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 February 2026
About the buyer
Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Measured Building Survey for Sheffield Town Hall.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
