LCRCA - SIF Land and Property Consultancy Support - 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aspinall Verdi Ltd
- Value
- GBP 495,422.71
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
- Published
- 17 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Combined Authority wishes to appoint a consultant to support its Investment Team for and initial two (2) years, with the option to extend by up to three (3) further years (total potential contract length of five (5) years). The preferred bidder (the "Consultant") will provide land and property advisory services demonstrating significant conventional public sector regeneration acumen. ## Contract award Title: LCRCA - SIF Land and Property Consultancy Support - 2025
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 November 2025
- Completed: Award published17 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date26 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Liverpool City Region Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70300000 · Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov |
64 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LCRCA - SIF Land and Property Consultancy Support - 2025.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Region Combined Authority.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
