Expired contract
King's Birthday Party Event Agency British Consulate-General Hong Kong
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THE PUZZLE MARKETING AND PR LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 17 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The British Consulate-General Hong Kong needs a design and event company to manage the King’s Birthday Party. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to King's Birthday Party Event Agency British Consulate-General Hong Kong.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
