Awarded contract

James Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (JPUH) Community Diagnostic Centre - JPUH CDC 2024

Details

Value
GBP 31,246,317
Topic
Medical imaging services
Published
19 November 2025

Tender description

Lot 1: This modification will add the national uplift into the JPUH CDC contract. (Value £3,242,838)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85150000 · Medical imaging services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to James Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (JPUH) Community Diagnostic Centre - JPUH CDC 2024.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.