Awarded contract

Installation of retaining wall and subsequent garden patio refurbishment

Details

Value
GBP 23,615.65
Topic
Building construction work
Published
19 November 2025

Tender description

The Work consists of retaining wall and patio area to the rear garden of 13 Heol St Cattwg Pendoylan, CF717UG (“the Works”).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Vale of Glamorgan Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Installation of retaining wall and subsequent garden patio refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.