Expired contract

Independent Legal Advice

Details

Value
GBP 25,000
Duration
5 months
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
20 November 2025

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded as a Direct Award under the Legal Services Panel Framework, RM6179, Lot 1 - General Legal Advice and Services. Brief Description of Requirement Provision of legal services to advise on potential actions relating to a supplier insolvency.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 April 2026

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Independent Legal Advice.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Independent Legal Advice, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.