Awarded contract

Illicit knowledge sharing on online marketplaces and offender forums

Details

Value
GBP 209,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Economic research services
Published
19 November 2025

Tender description

Illicit knowledge sharing on online marketplaces and offender forums Tutorials, DIY guides and support services for cyber and economic crime

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 November 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79311400 · Economic research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Illicit knowledge sharing on online marketplaces and offender forums.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Illicit knowledge sharing on online marketplaces and offender forums, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.