Awarded contract
Ice Cream Van Concession for Country Park
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HANDLEY PARK CATERING LTD
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Ice cream and similar products
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ice cream & Associated Ice Cream / Ice Product Vendor for Rother Valley Country Park and Clifton Park. Concession contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date21 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15555000 · Ice cream and similar products
- 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services
- 55900000 · Retail trade services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ice Cream Van Concession for Country Park.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
