Awarded contract
HP G11 Laptops
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 221,391
- Topic
- Data-processing machines (hardware)
- Published
- 17 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of 300 x HP G11 laptops Lot 1: Supply of 300 x HP G11 laptops Date Awarded 08/08/2025 Contract Start Date 11/08/2025 Contract End Date 10/08/2028
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 August 2025
- Completed: Award published17 November 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Office of the Durham Police and Crime Commissioner is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30210000 · Data-processing machines (hardware)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-durham-police-and-crime-commissioner.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-durham-police-and-crime-commissioner.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-durham-police-and-crime-commissioner.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-durham-police-and-crime-commissioner.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-durham-police-and-crime-commissioner.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-durham-police-and-crime-commissioner.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HP G11 Laptops.
Related topics
Topics related to HP G11 Laptops, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of the Durham Police and Crime Commissioner.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
