Homecare Services Extension - UK (RBKCASC) Central
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Health Vision
- Value
- GBP 1,124,422
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Social work services without accommodation
- Published
- 18 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council's previous contract with the supplier ended on 30th April 2025. The supplier has continued to deliver homecare services for the Council since that date. It is intended that the contract will be formally awarded to the supplier following publication of the Contract Award Notice. In order to regularise the position, the start date of the contract will be backdated to 1st May 2025 to encompass services provided since the expiry of the previous contract. This notice is intended to provide visibility of the Council’s intention to formally award the contract and regularise the arrangements with the supplier by entering into the contract on or around 18/11/2025 with retrospective effect. Note that this is an indicative date for signing/entering into the contract and is subject to change. ## Contract award Title: Homecare Services TA - Health Vision UK (RBKCASC) Central
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Completed: Award published18 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025
About the buyer
Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homecare Services Extension - UK (RBKCASC) Central.
- Open tender
BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework
- Open tender
ROSE - Adults Day Opportunities Pseudo DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
