Awarded contract

HC2272 - GRTB Outreach and Engagement Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Julian House
Value
GBP 288,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
19 November 2025

Tender description

An outreach and engagement service to the Gypsy, Roma, Traveller, and Boater (GRTB) community. This service will be delivered by support workers with “lived experience” within the community, to work across the community, providing a number of duties, including liaising with other partners, working with and referring to current council initiatives, such as Warm and Safe, and building trust within the community and delivering cultural awareness . ## Contract award Title: HC2272_GRTB Outreach and Engagement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HC2272 - GRTB Outreach and Engagement Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.