Awarded contract

Further competition from DPS for the provision of Domiciliary Care Services (Category 1), July - Sep 2025

Details

Value
GBP 13,497,083
Duration
4 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
19 November 2025

Tender description

Provision of domiciliary care services forthe Council ofthe Borough of Kirklees (the "Council"). Proposals were invited by the Council from shortlisted Capable Economic Operators currently on Category 1 (Kirklees Council) ofthe Council's Dynamic Purchasing System forthe Provision of Domiciliary Care Services(REF:KMCAS-139) during the quarterly period 01 July 2025 to 30th September 2025

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further competition from DPS for the provision of Domiciliary Care Services (Category 1), July - Sep 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Further competition from DPS for the provision of Domiciliary Care Services (Category 1), July - Sep 2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.