Fleet and Waste Driver Training
Details
- Value
- GBP 43,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 18 November 2025
- Submission
- 5 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Fleet and Waste Driver Training. This opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 11am 5th January 2026. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 23rd December 2025 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 January 2026
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
373 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fleet and Waste Driver Training.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
