Awarded contract

Fife College Furniture

Details

Supplier(s)
Wagstaff Group
Value
GBP 7,330,000
Topic
Canteen and catering services
Published
20 November 2025

Tender description

Further competition via APUC Sustainable Furniture Framework (FFE1017 AP, Lot 1) to appoint a supplier for the Supply, Delivery, and Installation of Furniture for the new Dunfermline City Campus and Carnegie Conference and Events Centre, with additional provision for furniture requirements across the wider College estate. Lot 1: Further Competition via LUPC Outsourced Catering Services Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fife College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55500000 · Canteen and catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fife College Furniture.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fife College Furniture, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn
  2. 2,621
    £114.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.