Exhibition Space Redevelopment at Arigna Mining Experience Project, Derreenavoggy, Carrick on Shannon, Co Roscommon, N41 YP78
Details
- Value
- EUR 300,000
- Topic
- Project-design services other than for construction work
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Submission
- 19 December 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Arigna Mining Experience LTD seeks quotes for the Exhibition Space Redevelopment at Arigna Mining Experience Project. The aim of this project is to upgrade displays in the 60 square metre exhibition space with augmented reality to bring mining history to life by recreating historical scenes and a mobile app to personalise the visitor experience in ways that resonate with the visitor Please refer to the Request for Tender Document provided with full details of Scope of Services This project is co-funded by the Government of Ireland and the European Union through the EU Just Transition Fund
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 December 2025
About the buyer
Arigna Mining Experience Ltd is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79421200 · Project-design services other than for construction work
- 79930000 · Specialty design services
- 79950000 · Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
- 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arigna-mining-experience-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arigna-mining-experience-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arigna-mining-experience-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arigna-mining-experience-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arigna-mining-experience-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arigna-mining-experience-ltd.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Exhibition Space Redevelopment at Arigna Mining Experience Project, Derreenavoggy, Carrick on Shannon, Co Roscommon, N41 YP78.
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
