Expired contract

Evaluating the impact of the case review team intervention

Details

Supplier(s)
IFF Resarch
Value
GBP 72,978.52
Duration
5 months
Topic
Research services
Published
20 November 2025

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded as a Mini Competition under CCS RM6126 Research and Insights Framework. ACAS had a requirement for Evaluating the impact of the case review team intervention.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Evaluating the impact of the case review team intervention.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.