Expired contract
Employers Agent for a Place of Change
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hall & Partners (Special Projects) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 39,150
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
- Published
- 17 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
An Employers Agent to provide preliminary cost analysis and Contract Administrator fees to manage a D & B contract in the centre of Scarborough. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 April 2026
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Employers Agent for a Place of Change.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 750£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
