Electrical Services
Details
- Value
- EUR 6,000,000
- Topic
- Electrical services
- Published
- 20 November 2025
- Submission
- 19 December 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
(Refer to Tender documents for detailed requirements) This competition is intended to result in a multi-supplier framework agreement for the provision of electrical services for CHI. It is expected the framework will consist of up to three framework members. CHI has the right to reduce or increase the number of framework members. All works valued at €5,000 ex VAT or less will be awarded to the first ranked company. Work exceeding €5,000 ex VAT will be subject to competitive pricing within the panel. Pricing will be consistently verified by CHI to ensure value for money compared to open market rates. CHI may be required to deploy an electrician to one or more sites on a whole time equivalent (WTE) basis. At the time of tender publication, it is anticipated this will be for approximately 12 months. The Tenderer ranked first place on the framework will be approached in the first instance for this resource requirement. Successful bidders will sign a Services Contract with CHI that will apply to services drawn down during the lifetime of the multi-supplier framework. The contract will be non-committal in terms of business volume. CHI have the right to remove any framework member at any point due to non-conformance / poor performance or where consistent non-suitability has been demonstrated. In this instance, a suitably qualified lower ranking bidder may be invited on to the framework in their place.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 December 2025
About the buyer
Children's Health Ireland CHI is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314100 · Electrical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@children-s-health-ireland-chi.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@children-s-health-ireland-chi.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@children-s-health-ireland-chi.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@children-s-health-ireland-chi.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@children-s-health-ireland-chi.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@children-s-health-ireland-chi.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electrical Services.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Electrical Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
