DSTPN
Details
- Buyer
- Somerset Council
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 17 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Councils Community Learning (CL) Careers Education, Information Advice and Guidance (CEIAG) service is currently delivered by an externally contracted delivery partner, Dorset and Somerset Training Provider Network (DSTPN) and was secured through a low value quotation exercise for an initial period of 4 months ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 January 2026
About the buyer
Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DSTPN.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Somerset Council.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
