Awarded contract

Digital Advertising Agency Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,800,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Advertising management services
Published
17 November 2025

Tender description

Digital Advertising Agency to develop, implement, and manage our digital advertising strategies. The primary objectives are: Enhancing brand visibility Driving student recruitment across all levels Effectively promoting the University's diverse range of courses and programmes Agency / Third-Party Spend: £300,000 × 3 years + 1 year + 1 year = £1,500,000 This amount is based on third-party advertising spend, which is variable and not fixed. The spend will be reimbursed directly by AUB to the supplier. In addition, the supplier will receive a commission on this spend, calculated at an agreed rate. ## Contract award Title: Digital Advertising Agency Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Arts University Bournemouth is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341200 · Advertising management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Arts University Bournemouth.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.