Awarded contract
DfE Rapid Market Research Call-off Contract (Con_29025)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Deltapoll
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**This is not a call for competition** This is the contract award notice for "the DfE Rapid Market Research Call-off Contract". The competition was carried out using the CCS RM6126 Research & Insights Marketplace DPS.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 November 2025
- Completed: Award published21 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 November 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DfE Rapid Market Research Call-off Contract (Con_29025).
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
