Demolition of South Norfolk House
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mitchell Demolition
- Value
- GBP 295,302.5
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Demolition work
- Published
- 18 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The demolition works of South Norfolk House that is located in Long Stratton. East Suffolk Council's Procurement Team is running the procurement process on behalf of Vertical Property Services ("Vertical Property Services"). The contracting authority will be Vertical Property Services. Before tendering, visit the site, ascertain the nature of the site, access thereto and all local and existing conditions and restrictions likely to affect the execution and carrying out of the Works. Site visit arrangements are contained in the Part A Invitation to Tender ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 February 2026
About the buyer
South Norfolk District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111100 · Demolition work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-norfolk-district-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Demolition of South Norfolk House.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Demolition of South Norfolk House, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Norfolk District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
