Expired contract

Contract Award for Specialist Health Visiting offer to meet babies at highest risk.

Details

Value
GBP 92,700
Duration
5 months
Topic
Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations
Published
18 November 2025

Tender description

Contract Award Notice via mini competition under CCS framework of DPS RM6126 Research and Insights.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98110000 · Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.