Committee Management System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 111,233.6
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Meeting planners
- Published
- 17 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole (BCP) Council's Democratic Services require a system for the management of Councillor information, the drafting of reports, the recording of decisions, the scheduling of meetings, and the publication of meeting agendas, minutes and various legislative documents. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30196100 · Meeting planners
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72250000 · System and support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov |
71 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Committee Management System.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
