Climate Action Monitoring and Reporting
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OnePlanet
- Value
- GBP 21,300
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 19 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This project will establish a clear and integrated approach for monitoring and reporting on climate action across Enfield Council. It builds on existing systems and processes to improve data tracking, support effective reporting, and enable stronger decision-making aligned with the Council’s Climate Action Plan (CAP) and 2030 carbon neutral target. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2026
About the buyer
London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Climate Action Monitoring and Reporting.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
