Cleaning Services at Designated Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council Premises
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mount Charles Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,655,825,200
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council wishes to appoint a suitable contractor for the provision of cleaning services at designated Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council premises as listed in the provided tender documentation. ## Contract award Title: Cleaning Services at Designated Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council Premises
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date3 December 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning Services at Designated Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council Premises.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 135£19.5m
- 112£92.2m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
