Awarded contract
CausewayOne Asset Management (Alloy) Call-Off Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Causeway Technologies Limited
- Value
- GBP 404,192
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 20 November 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
CausewayOne Asset Management (Alloy) Core Amazon Web Services (AWS) Cloud Hosting & MongoDB Infrastructure/Database Call-Off via YPO Software Application Solutions 001095 Lot 4 - Environmental, Street and Waste Management
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to CausewayOne Asset Management (Alloy) Call-Off Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 681£1.7bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
