Awarded contract
C1181 Supply of Broadband and Support Services to NWF's London Office
Details
- Buyer
- National Wealth Fund
- Supplier(s)
- Centreprise International
- Value
- GBP 64,478.4
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Network infrastructure
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of Broadband and Support Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date4 December 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
National Wealth Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32424000 · Network infrastructure
- 32430000 · Wide area network
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C1181 Supply of Broadband and Support Services to NWF's London Office.
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related topics
Topics related to C1181 Supply of Broadband and Support Services to NWF's London Office, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Wealth Fund.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
