Business Support Programme for Oxfordshire's High Streets
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ALP Synergy Ltd (trading as ICE blue)
- Value
- GBP 30,680
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 20 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Enterprise Oxfordshire Business is pleased to announce the launch of a procurement process to find a supplier to deliver a business support programme for Oxfordshire's high streets. This procurement of up to £33,000 (excluding VAT) is for a supplier to design and deliver a comprehensive programme of business support for high street businesses in Oxfordshire. This must be an enhanced and specialised offer, going above the support already available via Enterprise Oxfordshire Business for all Oxfordshire SMEs and must be delivered by 31 March 2026. Enterprise Oxfordshire will operate a two-stage assessment and selection process for this procurement. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 November 2025
- Completed: Award published20 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Oxfordshire Local Enterprise Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business Support Programme for Oxfordshire's High Streets.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Business Support Programme for Oxfordshire's High Streets, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,222£13.4bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxfordshire Local Enterprise Partnership.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 390£10.0bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
