Expired contract
Bank Erosion remedial works at Slade Brook, Kettering
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FINESSE GROUNDWORKS LTD
- Value
- GBP 59,708
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Riverbank protection works
- Published
- 18 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bank erosion works at Slade Brook, Kettering. To include repairs to the public footpath caused by bank erosion, representing a health and safety issue. Installation of stone gabions to reinstate the bank. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 January 2026
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45246200 · Riverbank protection works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
