BaDC-1423 Stock Condition Survey for Bassetlaw District Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pennington Choice Ltd
- Value
- GBP 557,150
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bassetlaw District Council is seeking to engage consultancy services to undertake stock condition surveys. This will form part of the Council's quality assurance procedures that will provide third party assurance for our stakeholders and the Regulator, should this be required. In summary, the Council is moving forward with its surveying programme and requires an exercise to provide independent assurance regarding its stock condition database and critically, its ability to accurately inform the Business Plan and provide Decent Homes Reports. This will form two parts: A desktop analysis of our stock condition database to consider its completeness and ability to produce an overall cost output A stock condition survey exercise covering new surveys and recent survey work undertaken by our team Further information on the requirement can be found in the Specification. ## Contract award Title: BaDC-1423 Stock Condition Survey for Bassetlaw District Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 October 2025
- Completed: Award published21 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Bassetlaw District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 71355000 · Surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BaDC-1423 Stock Condition Survey for Bassetlaw District Council.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to BaDC-1423 Stock Condition Survey for Bassetlaw District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bassetlaw District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
